Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2
Results 13 to 16 of 16
  1. #13

    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Caracas, Venezuela
    Posts
    8
    Hi everybody, I am trying to import a grid in Petrel; I made this grid following Generic Eclipse (Ascii) Grid, but I have had several problems because, Petrel didn't recognized the format. I don't understand what is the problem. If somebody have had a similar problem working with this format, please let me know.
    Best regards,
    RM


    See More: CMG grid import into ECLIPSE

    My threads; mezaacor :


  2. # ADS
    Spons Circuit
    Join Date
    Always
    Location
    Advertising world
    Posts
    Many
     
  3. Re: CMG grid import into ECLIPSE

    Thanks guys for the informative tips, I am having sort of a reversed problem, I wonder if I can convert Eclipse grid and use it in CMG?

    My threads; omer.rayah :


    •    Sponsored Links



      -

    • #15

    • #16

      Re: CMG grid import into ECLIPSE

      i have CMG 2019.1 for free

      contact me: r.saikia.2004@gmail.com

      My threads; Saikia :


      •   

      Similar Threads

      1. Replies: 3
        Last Post: 05-09-2013, 08:52 PM
      2. Importing Surfer grid file to Eclipse
        By ben52401 in forum Reservoir
        Replies: 1
        Last Post: 09-30-2012, 08:11 PM
      3. Import of grid file to Eclipse
        By arm in forum Engineering Software Tutorial
        Replies: 4
        Last Post: 05-18-2011, 04:41 PM
      4. Import Wellheads Petrel -> ECLIPSE
        By kingfisher in forum Reservoir
        Replies: 4
        Last Post: 04-20-2011, 01:47 AM

      Tags for this Thread

      Bookmarks

      Posting Permissions

      • You may not post new threads
      • You may not post replies
      • You may not post attachments
      • You may not edit your posts
      •