PDA

View Full Version : How can i operate Pipesim 2003 under Windows Vista?



Alpert
06-11-2008, 11:25 AM
Folks,
Could you please answer this question: How can i operate Pipesim2003 under windows vista operating system? Any tricky solution? Or what versions of Pipesim can be operated under vista? Please Help!!!!!!!!!!!:(
Cheers

Processor
06-11-2008, 12:41 PM
If so many softwares are available for download then naturally (and perhaps logically as well ;) ) people primarily focus on downloading and collecting more and more softwares instead of operating them. Generally if someone is doing some project then he / she uses only the relevant one. Otherwise, most of the softwares are not installed or if installed then not used atleast for professional growth (i.e. properly following some course or tutorial) May be everyone is very busy so limited time available can only be given for download. This is not only my personal opinion but also numerously observed and discussed with various giant downloaders.
Regarding your query. Generally system requirements are mentioned in small text file. Please check suc files in the folder. You can also check system requirements at the official site of pipesim. Just fill the following form:

is&referringURL=content/services/software/production/pipesim/index.asp&context=PIPESIM&

Also check the following link. It is reference guide of Pipesim.



Have a nice day

shield
06-12-2008, 06:34 AM
thank you

gad480
06-12-2008, 07:19 AM
Thanx

Alpert
06-12-2008, 05:26 PM
Processor, Thank you very much for your long answer and maybe tiring as well. On the other hand, it was allright to convey to me only last paragraph:)
Thanks&Regards

JuanCat
06-12-2008, 08:16 PM
im using pipesim 2003 under windows vista without problems

cemasgallos
06-12-2008, 08:25 PM
Thank You

siraitjohan
06-13-2008, 09:32 AM
Thank you very much

ANT74
06-13-2008, 09:33 AM
JuanCat,
Thanks first of all. I installed and it works but it gives a warning massage for update. If you say no, you can continue to use pipesim. If yes, it gives update error due to wrong script error.I dont want to see this warning message. Do you have a problem like that i mean warning message? I need to know what to do not to see this message at the beginning?
Thanks

aisnop
07-03-2008, 12:53 AM
thank you

leoncito
07-03-2008, 11:29 AM
Thank you

sinsonbar
07-05-2008, 02:21 PM
very thank you sir

stingy39
07-08-2008, 11:24 AM
thanks

jose2424
07-09-2008, 07:04 AM
thanks

cwcwecewc

asif
07-10-2008, 02:35 PM
thanks

anil4u29
07-10-2008, 02:43 PM
Thank you

ibro
07-10-2008, 08:50 PM
abbb yu

gepachir
08-15-2008, 11:16 AM
Thank you

sameer_rect
09-01-2008, 02:17 PM
merci

forum_sooji
09-01-2008, 04:34 PM
thank you

indian23
09-12-2008, 01:24 AM
thanks

tokiero
10-18-2008, 03:05 PM
thanks

sphere2004
10-18-2008, 10:37 PM
thanks

ambrolite
11-23-2008, 06:28 AM
thanks

tanakornk
12-05-2008, 10:12 AM
Thanks