PDA

View Full Version : ETAP 7.0.0. "Demo". Full Capabilities and 65535 busses.



luis4170
06-04-2010, 10:47 PM
ETAP 7.0.0.
========
Full Capabilities and 65535 busses.
Tested with Windows Vista, SP2, 32 Bits. Everything OK and working.


Serial for ETAP 7.0.0.:
-----------------------
9dp8kD6Ncc#Y8r5FBL+QEn3DHqDBKR<7Nc4/


Software located in:
--------------------

























or here:



























"********":

********.zip

or here: ********.zip


ETAP 7.0.0 can be also downloaded from here (using Emule or similar):

ed2k://|file|ETAP%207.0.0%20with%20Serial%20Activation.%2 0Full%20Modules.iso|2515834880|DA62C472FFF9DF1FF0A 8E6F56055FC29|h=7LG43IAQRNNDRISSFSJN6IQWRCOZQJOH|/

or following *******:
*******zap.com/download/19/1136095

luis4170
06-14-2010, 11:10 PM
....

luis4170
06-23-2010, 12:28 AM
.....

lionlion1967
06-28-2010, 12:36 PM
Hi dear all the file links are down please upload again
Thanks in advance

raj151857
06-28-2010, 02:44 PM
Dear All,
Can you please tell me that project build in ETAP 7.1.0C can work in ETAP 7. Regards

br1x
06-28-2010, 05:07 PM
In etap is not possible work with any project created from sucessive version, instead is posible work with an project from previous version

luis4170
06-28-2010, 10:23 PM
Try with these link (I have already correcte the first message)


























or here:


























ETAP 6 PETA ******** (required to cure ETAP 7.0) can be found here:

********.zip

or here: ********.zip

sse
06-28-2010, 11:07 PM
hello
i am not able to find the ******** file, i tried searching throughout the forums, i have searched online, the only peta-6 zip file that i did find is corrupted and cannot use it. Anybody please upload ----- / ----- / ******** file for ETAP 7? please provide link

luis4170
07-03-2010, 08:15 PM
ETAP 6 PETA ******** can be found here:

********.zip

or here: ********.zip

raj151857
07-05-2010, 08:05 AM
Dear Friends,
Can anyone help by sharing ETAP 7.1 links & ********.

thoms_eng
07-05-2010, 12:01 PM
Dear Luis, the link still cant work...
****.us/img193/8770/etap7.jpg
please upload again,,best regards

sse
07-05-2010, 06:48 PM
The ******** / cure / ----- file for ETAP 7 is the same as that for ETAP 6.

the ******** file can be found on

raj151857
07-07-2010, 08:46 AM
Friends please upload ETAP 7.1 & its ********.

krep22
07-26-2010, 12:01 AM
xxxx

waqar83
07-27-2010, 12:22 PM
Its still not working...
It contains a backdoor trojan..
Plzz upload from reliable source luis...

trinuum
08-02-2010, 06:36 PM
1. installed 7.0
2. extract ******** with antivirus off
3. copy etap6.0.exe into the installed folder for ETAP 7.0
4. run it
5. reboot
6. open ETAP 7.0
7. key in the serial and it should be done

i did this on XP SP2 and is working fine now.

Rudi Tua
08-13-2010, 03:21 AM
Dear waqar83,
The ******** is the -----'er software so it is scanned as a "virus", so U should disable antivirus software before install ********.
but remember to disable internet connection before disable antivirus.

Hope it could help.
Regards
Rudi Tua

electroktay
08-19-2010, 10:22 AM
1. installed 7.0 2. extract ******** with... :cool:-Yes I have Done
1. installed Etap 7.0 :cool:-Yes I have Done
2. extract ******** with antivirus off :cool:-Yes I have Done
3. copy etap6.0.exe into the installed folder for ETAP 7.0 :confused:-I didn't understand Why did you insert Etap 6.0 Setup Files to C:\ETAP 700
4. run it :confused:- From Where do we run Etap 6.0 Setup Files.
5. reboot
6. open ETAP 7.0
7. key in the serial and it should be...

HELP ME PLZ.

Rudi Tua
08-24-2010, 05:06 AM
1. installed 7.0 2. extract ******** with... :cool:-Yes I have Done
1. installed Etap 7.0 :cool:-Yes I have Done
2. extract ******** with antivirus off :cool:-Yes I have Done
3. copy etap6.0.exe into the installed folder for ETAP 7.0 :confused:-I didn't understand Why did you insert Etap 6.0 Setup Files to C:\ETAP 700
4. run it :confused:- From Where do we run Etap 6.0 Setup Files.
5. reboot
6. open ETAP 7.0
7. key in the serial and it should be...

HELP ME PLZ.

U'r question,
3. copy etap6.0.exe into the installed folder for ETAP 7.0 :confused:-I didn't understand Why did you insert Etap 6.0 Setup Files to C:\ETAP 700
4. run it :confused:- From Where do we run Etap 6.0 Setup Files.

Let me help U with this
3. copy etap6.0.exe into the installed folder for ETAP 7.0
4. run etap6.exe "at ETAP 7.0 folder" after you copy it

Why copy it to ETAP 7.0 folder ?, maybe it is "experience" of who have done succeded to installed it, maybe more succesfull to install by doing that.
OK, hope it will help you.

Regards
Rudi Tua

uququ
08-24-2010, 05:21 PM
can anyone upload software to rapidshare, please.
it is very urgent for me to get software and make calculations.
also i will be glade if someone can upload any document for etap software.
thanks

Rudi Tua
08-25-2010, 03:38 AM
can anyone upload software to rapidshare, please.
it is very urgent for me to get software and make calculations.
also i will be glade if someone can upload any document for etap software.
thanks

Any body can help ?, my internet connection not very good to upload those files.

raj151857
09-06-2010, 01:23 PM
Friends,
Please upload ETAP 7.1 or 7.5 with ********s.
Regards

Rudi Tua
09-07-2010, 03:54 AM
Friends,
Please upload ETAP 7.1 or 7.5 with ********s.
Regards

Hi Raj, as far as I know, there is none for 7.1 nor 7.5 with ********, it is still available with license. but anyone has it ?, please share

sms149
09-30-2010, 07:38 AM
link is down pls upload the link again

alperterc
10-01-2010, 02:27 PM
would you please upload files again..perhaps to rapid also..

sms149
10-07-2010, 07:43 AM
pls upload link again

sms149
10-07-2010, 07:45 AM
upload again

raj151857
10-19-2010, 09:55 AM
Dear brothers where is ETAP 7.1 or 7.5 with ********. please upload & share with friends.

Rudi Tua
10-21-2010, 03:30 PM
Dear brothers where is ETAP 7.1 or 7.5 with ********. please upload & share with friends.

Dear brother,
I dont know if there is 7.1 & 7.5.

sms149
10-25-2010, 08:28 AM
pls upload the link again

raj151857
10-25-2010, 08:40 AM
Friends, Please help by sharing Mipower software or ETAP 7.1/7.5 with ******** ASAP.

qplie
01-23-2011, 02:12 PM
this is "Demo" only or.. full programm??

amirzia986
02-19-2011, 02:13 PM
Dears

Can some one tell me where this ******** file to be found. i have installed ETAP 7 but asking for user key.

regards

Amir

leone22
02-21-2011, 03:36 AM
shaer again please

thanks

amirzia986
02-22-2011, 02:19 PM
dears

thanks
i suceeded to install and run this ETAP 7.0.0 sucessfully and enjoying.

Amir

Kebian
02-23-2011, 01:47 AM
hello amirzia986, i have been ask'n for the ETAP software for lyk wks, yes i have had responses, which i do appreciate , but i could not download. i don't know why. please upload and give me a link to download. i desperately need it to help me with some proj. i look forward to your response.

regards,
kebian

spurcareer
03-03-2011, 09:18 PM
etap

porto_vista
03-09-2011, 09:37 PM
not working on Windows 7 64-bit
using etap 6 peta ********

raj151857
03-10-2011, 06:22 AM
Dear Friends,
ETAP 11 is about to launch & we are still struggling to get ETAP 7.1/7.5. Please share old version ETAP 7.1 with ******** ASAP.

mrithun46
06-28-2011, 07:45 PM
after rebooting and when i opened ETAP 7 in my windows 7 64bit it was asking for licence manager???
Plz help!

with regards,
R.Mrithun.

mxshahab
06-28-2011, 08:21 PM
it will work on 32 bit window only. Install virtual machine on win 7 64bit and then install etap.

mrithun46
06-29-2011, 07:45 PM
whats virtual machine??? please give ******* link for that....

Thanks in advance.

Rudi Tua
06-30-2011, 09:07 AM
whats virtual machine??? please give ******* link for that....

Thanks in advance.

Hi Mrithun,
I dont have link, I copy it from my friend, but I can not upload it because my internet is not very good, maybe took 2 or 3 days to upload 460MB in my town. but you can search on internet with tag "vmware workstation" and I use version 6.
Hope this could help you.

Hshaheen
09-19-2011, 05:02 PM
hello every one;
when i run the peta 6 i got this message:
windows can't access the specified device, path or file. you may not have the appropraite permission to access the item.

plz help.

Rudi Tua
09-22-2011, 10:46 AM
hello every one;
when i run the peta 6 i got this message:
windows can't access the specified device, path or file. you may not have the appropraite permission to access the item.

plz help.

Hi Hshaheen

Its very clear that you got problem with "permission", but you dont give any clue about your status during installation,
So I assume that you install etap when you log in with "normal user" to your computer,
if it is true, then : try to install it with administrator user, think that will solve your problem.
And if you run with windows 7, always install with "Right click", then choose " run as administrator"

Best Regards
Rudi Tua

Hshaheen
09-22-2011, 05:33 PM
Hi Hshaheen

Its very clear that you got problem with "permission", but you dont give any clue about your status during installation,
So I assume that you install etap when you log in with "normal user" to your computer,
if it is true, then : try to install it with administrator user, think that will solve your problem.
And if you run with windows 7, always install with "Right click", then choose " run as administrator"

Best Regards
Rudi Tua

Thanks Rudi Tua for your help.
i'm using windows vista.. when I've installed the program on windows 7 the installation went good but after i ran the PETA6 and restarted the PC nothing happened and the licence manager worked as there is no ----- or bypass. :S

Rudi Tua
09-23-2011, 03:18 AM
Thanks Rudi Tua for your help.
i'm using windows vista.. when I've installed the program on windows 7 the installation went good but after i ran the PETA6 and restarted the PC nothing happened and the licence manager worked as there is no ----- or bypass. :S

Strange,
I think You might lose something of the step, just folow the step, and I never fail to instal, some condition I guess is
1. Do you copy-paste of LM32 files ?
2. Does your computer is 64bits ?
3. or maybe you install software on company computer ?
Some company computer is restricted for installing other software that is not "on the list" from the company, in that case you can not install it. I've ever found one computer from "Shell Global solution Company" that is unable to change setting nor install software.
Just to remind again about the steps

INSTALLATION PROCEDURE

1. Make sure your computer is 32bit windows, otherwise, skip to step "note #3" first.
2. downloaded file is on iso format, so burn it on DVD, (or you can use virtual CD to read it)
3. disable connection to internet
4. disable antivirus and other firewall software on your computer
5. Run etap installer
6. select install + license manager, just follow the instruction.
Note : For Win-7 (and maybe Vista, but I never use vista) will show up UAC, just click/select enable to install
7. When finish installation, dont run the software.
8. Open folder LMSETUP\SYSTEM32\DRIVERS on etap DVD
9. copy all files in the LMSETUP\SYSTEM32\DRIVERS ----- to ------ C:\Windows\System32\Drivers\
10. Extract ETAP ******** (peta_6.zip) to ETAP 700 folder
11. for vista & win-7 user, set compatibiliy to to "windows xp, SP 3" and "always run on administrator previliege" ,
12. then run file " etap6.exe " this is the software to bypass license.
this file is under DOS file, so you will see DOS application run.
Note : Why extract to Etap-7 folder, because I've ever fail to run it when extract outside etap 700 folder.
13. After finish install ********, then Reboot your computer/laptop.
14. Enable again your antivirus
15. for windows vista and above (incl win-7) Set compatibility of etaps.exe to "windows xp, SP 3" and "always run on administrator previliege"
16. Run ETAp 7 application.
17. Will show up window for license , click OK, then software will ask for activation serial
Enter Activation serial : 9dp8kD6Ncc#Y8r5FBL+QEn3DHqDBKR<7Nc4/
18. Try to run and open example project, then double click on certain equipment.
19. try to change the parameter, and save. If it is OK, then the software is working well now, ready to sail
20. if you cant edit the parameter, I do not know the clue yet, but I try this way to solve it.
a. ==> try to install on other computer with the same step as above, and follow until step #19,
b. if it is working well on that other computer (other wise you have to install again on other computer again)
c. then copy the folder c://etap 7.0.0 from that working etap computer to the computer that has the
problem with changing the specification. It use to be working fine.
==> this sometimes happening on computer
- that has coorporate antivirus,
- coorporate anti installing software,
- or other computer that has installed software to prevent install virtual key, virtual port, etc
21. Then enjoy using ETAP 7

Note :
1. Installation on Win-XP and Win-7 or maybe Win-Vista are all the same except the UAC enabling step
on Win-7 and Vista ==> step 11 & 15.
2. People always forget to do the step number 8 and 9. If you forget, then the licence would not be found.
3. If you are diligent to follow each step and nothing skipped, but the computer always asking for license,
then your computer is 64bit. In this case, try to install vmware (or other virtual machine software)
software at your computer, install windows 32bit as client computer on vmware, then install this etap
on the client computer 32bit. I have tried this step several time and success

Hope this help you.

luis4170
05-26-2013, 09:37 PM
.........

kuyagami
01-10-2015, 02:45 PM
link is down, pls upload the link again

luis4170
01-11-2015, 11:22 PM
Here yuu have the different versions:


ETAP 6.0
---------
!iAlSURID!EoNCclAr7LgYlvzgJDYESQws-MZ9xJRAcT7djljJWWw


ETAP 7.0
---------
!3MN0BBrD!HsH5cR2yXvde6LmpyFuAxia50FU6BA89KhAqLqT xz8k


ETAP 7.5
---------
!WAFzgYST!TfbCJzraaKAkqwXVtRT9zVjwwN8GrR-zNqFMU6qD_HY


ETAP 11.0
-----------
!vMkGGZxZ!ZvTRmR_K9fioJOl9c_6ESmOoHeRctyLSvTbvCwC BQJs


ETAP 12.6
-----------
!fVEihSgL!sAwTVBPslld0PwCZluz6s9-FQlZfC4oS9HRnrYuGPLQ

luis4170
01-11-2015, 11:22 PM
Here you have the different versions:


ETAP 6.0
---------
!iAlSURID!EoNCclAr7LgYlvzgJDYESQws-MZ9xJRAcT7djljJWWw


ETAP 7.0
---------
!3MN0BBrD!HsH5cR2yXvde6LmpyFuAxia50FU6BA89KhAqLqT xz8k


ETAP 7.5
---------
!WAFzgYST!TfbCJzraaKAkqwXVtRT9zVjwwN8GrR-zNqFMU6qD_HY


ETAP 11.0
-----------
!vMkGGZxZ!ZvTRmR_K9fioJOl9c_6ESmOoHeRctyLSvTbvCwC BQJs


ETAP 12.6
-----------
!fVEihSgL!sAwTVBPslld0PwCZluz6s9-FQlZfC4oS9HRnrYuGPLQ

raz
01-11-2015, 11:36 PM
Luis 4170 ETAP 12.6 include the ******?

premo83
02-12-2015, 08:44 AM
can anyone share the peta 6 file ...

luis4170
02-15-2015, 08:44 PM
can anyone share the peta 6 file ...

It is inside the zips for 6.0, 7.0 and 7.5

luis4170
02-15-2015, 08:44 PM
can anyone share the peta 6 file ...

It is inside the zips for 6.0, 7.0 and 7.5

premo83
02-19-2015, 01:12 PM
Thanks..

orlyboy
02-21-2015, 07:26 AM
Here you have the different versions:


ETAP 6.0
---------
!iAlSURID!EoNCclAr7LgYlvzgJDYESQws-MZ9xJRAcT7djljJWWw


ETAP 7.0
---------
!3MN0BBrD!HsH5cR2yXvde6LmpyFuAxia50FU6BA89KhAqLqT xz8k


ETAP 7.5
---------
!WAFzgYST!TfbCJzraaKAkqwXVtRT9zVjwwN8GrR-zNqFMU6qD_HY


ETAP 11.0
-----------
!vMkGGZxZ!ZvTRmR_K9fioJOl9c_6ESmOoHeRctyLSvTbvCwC BQJs


ETAP 12.6
-----------
!fVEihSgL!sAwTVBPslld0PwCZluz6s9-FQlZfC4oS9HRnrYuGPLQ

Hi Luis,

where can we find "echo1260.exe".

thanks

orlyboy
02-21-2015, 07:27 AM
Here you have the different versions:

ETAP 12.6
-----------
!fVEihSgL!sAwTVBPslld0PwCZluz6s9-FQlZfC4oS9HRnrYuGPLQ

Hi Luis,

where can we find "echo1260.exe".

thanks

orlyboy
02-24-2015, 07:53 PM
Thanks found it, need to test...

dhongi
03-02-2015, 01:47 AM
A decryption key is required for those files in order to download. Would you happen to know it? thanks in advance.

ingo_dingo
03-11-2015, 12:46 PM
Mega wants a "decryption key"
What is the decryption key?

luis4170
03-11-2015, 11:22 PM
I have just checked the downloading 11 & 12.6, and no "decryption key" was required. Try again.

mahmoud_nagyp
04-26-2015, 07:03 PM
please , where echo1260.exe file ???