PDA

View Full Version : Workspace in Olga



srik
03-15-2010, 05:15 PM
Hi, I am wondering if anybody could help me with OLGA.

I am working with OLGA and I could not find the workspace to model the components

Does anybody know how to bring back the workspace, as I heard it's a common problem in OLGA where the workspace sometimes disappears

Many Thanks...

sathyanril
03-16-2010, 07:15 AM
Dear Srik,

I think u r n the start page.... Click one of your projects and you will get the page for working... or open a new project and a new case.... and you will get it...

srik
03-16-2010, 04:55 PM
Hi sathyanril, thanks for ur respond.

I have done those things even I have input some specifications, simulation setting etc
however when i have to drag and drop the next components to the so called workspace, nothing happened. as if i dont have a workspace.